Skip to main content
On smaller screens, swipe or use the arrow keys to see every section.

Dodrill Comfort & Energy Solutions

HVAC Repair · Charleston, WV

★★★★★4.8 · 864 reviews
hvacheatingcoolingcleaningfoundation
Profile image for Dodrill Comfort & Energy Solutions, HVAC Repair, Charleston, WV
ServesCharleston, WV
CategoryHVAC Repair
CompareOthers in Charleston
Rating4.8 / 5864 online reviews · Google Places
Evidence on file2 sourcesPublic records and privately retained official-site evidence

About

RealReviews profile

Experience whole-home comfort and efficiency with Dodrill Comfort & Energy Solutions. Our HVAC services in Charleston, WV, focus on energy savings and reliable home solutions. Call now!

ServesCharleston, WVCategoryHVAC RepairAddress420 A Old Goff Mountain Rd, Charleston, WV 25313Rating sourceGoogle Places · checked May 2026Official site dataChecked May 2026CorrectionsReviewed

Services mentioned on the official site

5 sourced
hvacheatingcoolingcleaningfoundation

Evidence checked for Dodrill Comfort & Energy Solutions

Sources and update dates
  • Google Places snapshot checked May 2026
  • Official-site details checked May 2026

Get a quote with Dodrill Comfort & Energy Solutions

Request a project quote

Tell us what you need from Dodrill Comfort & Energy Solutions, where the work is, and when it matters. The request keeps the reply easy to compare with another provider.

Inquiry typeAC not coolingRelevant detailsProperty type, Project address or ZIP code, Describe the workContact detailsName, email, and phoneConfirmationRequired directly from the business

Projects and media

1 approved image
Profile image for Dodrill Comfort & Energy Solutions, HVAC Repair, Charleston, WV

Share your experience

Hired Dodrill Comfort & Energy Solutions? Tell other customers how it went.

Describe the job and what happened. Add timing or price context only when you can share it; every submission is reviewed before publication.

Questions to ask before hiring

Ask a question
Do they offer emergency service?How are warranty options explained?Do they provide system replacement estimates?Are maintenance plans available?

People also compare

Nearby profiles

Where Dodrill Comfort & Energy Solutions's information comes from

Sources, ownership, and corrections
RealReviews intakeCorrections reviewedOwner claim availableReviews moderated

Keep the hiring record

Save the written scope and warranty with the quote. A correction changes the public profile only after review; an owner claim does not erase criticism or control customer submissions.

RealReviews records the selected request details. The business still confirms availability, price, and acceptance. How RealReviews handles sources, ratings and corrections.

See something wrong?Request a private correction or dispute review for Dodrill Comfort & Energy Solutions's profile. Payment, claims, or sponsorship never control correction outcomes.Request correction